Vinnytsyaoblenergo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Vinnytsyaoblenergo General Information

Description

Provider of electricity services based in Vinnytsia, Ukraine. The company engages in the production and distribution of electric power and its services include grid connection, electricity metering, and maintenance of power systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.voe.com.ua
Formerly Known As
Vinnytsyaoblenerho
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Corporate Office
  • 1-ho Travnia street, 2 Vinnytsia
  • Vinnytsia, 21050
  • Ukraine
+380 0432 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vinnytsyaoblenergo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vinnytsyaoblenergo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vinnytsyaoblenergo Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sergii Tymchyk Principal
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vinnytsyaoblenergo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vinnytsyaoblenergo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vinnytsyaoblenergo FAQs

  • When was Vinnytsyaoblenergo founded?

    Vinnytsyaoblenergo was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Vinnytsyaoblenergo headquartered?

    Vinnytsyaoblenergo is headquartered in Vinnytsia, Ukraine.

  • What industry is Vinnytsyaoblenergo in?

    Vinnytsyaoblenergo’s primary industry is Electric Utilities.

  • Is Vinnytsyaoblenergo a private or public company?

    Vinnytsyaoblenergo is a Private company.

  • What is Vinnytsyaoblenergo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vinnytsyaoblenergo is 000000.

  • Who are Vinnytsyaoblenergo’s investors?

    ICU (Ukraine) has invested in Vinnytsyaoblenergo.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »