Spectrum Metals Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Spectrum Metals General Information

Description

Spectrum Metals Ltd is an Australia based resource development company. It is mainly engaged in the discovery, development, production, and marketing of metal resources. The company currently focuses on the Whaleshark Pilbara Gold Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spectrum Rare Earths
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Corporate Office
  • 827 Beaufort Street
  • Suite 1
  • Mount Lawley, Western Australia 6052
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spectrum Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spectrum Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spectrum Metals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spectrum Metals Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Spectrum Metal (Penny Gold Project) 12-Dec-2018 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
To view Spectrum Metals’s complete investments history, request access »

Spectrum Metals Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Spectrum Metal (Penny Gold Project) 12-Dec-2018 000000000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 00000000 000000
To view Spectrum Metals’s complete exits history, request access »

Spectrum Metals FAQs

  • When was Spectrum Metals founded?

    Spectrum Metals was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Spectrum Metals headquartered?

    Spectrum Metals is headquartered in Mount Lawley, Australia.

  • What is the size of Spectrum Metals?

    Spectrum Metals has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Spectrum Metals in?

    Spectrum Metals’s primary industry is Other Metals, Minerals and Mining.

  • Is Spectrum Metals a private or public company?

    Spectrum Metals is a Private company.

  • What is Spectrum Metals’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Spectrum Metals is 000000.

  • How much funding has Spectrum Metals raised over time?

    Spectrum Metals has raised $677K.

  • When was Spectrum Metals acquired?

    Spectrum Metals was acquired on 03-Jun-2020.

  • Who acquired Spectrum Metals?

    Spectrum Metals was acquired by Ramelius Resources.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »