First Growth Funds Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FGFL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

First Growth Funds General Information

Description

First Growth Funds Ltd is an Australian Stock Exchange-listed investment company. The company manages a portfolio of investments covering small and medium companies listed equities, private equity and pre-IPO investments, blockchain, equity investment, and initial coin offerings. It operates in the Australian region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M2M Corporation, M2M Corporation Limited, M2M Corporation Ltd, Greenchip Investments, Greenchip Investments Limited, Second Board Pacific, Second Board Pacific Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • Level 5
  • 56 Pitt Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Growth Funds Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $4.16M 53.6K

First Growth Funds Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2019 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018 FY 2017 30-Jun-2017
Revenue (625) (625) 608 (74)
Net Income (2,513) (2,513) (638) (657)
Total Assets 6,141 6,141 8,641 1,629
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

First Growth Funds Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Growth Funds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Growth Funds Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 First Growth Funds Non-Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view First Growth Funds’s complete board members history, request access »

First Growth Funds Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

First Growth Funds Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Growth Funds‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Growth Funds Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000000 01-Mar-2019 00 000000000000000 00000 Financial Software
000000000 18-Sep-2018 000000000 00000000 00000 Financial Software
00000 00 01-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 000 Financial Software
Public-Democracy 05-Oct-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Social/Platform Software 00000 000000
To view First Growth Funds’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

First Growth Funds Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000-000000000 Social/Platform Software Mountain View, CA 0000
To view First Growth Funds’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »