Griffin Skye Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Griffin Skye General Information

Description

Provider of mutual fund investments intended to finance real estate investment trusts. The company's activities include investing in actively managed portfolio of mortgages and secured loans in the Canadian commercial real estate sector on a tax-efficient basis, enabling real estate investment trusts to carry on their operations smoothly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NorRock Realty Finance, C.A.B. Realty Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 36 Toronto Street
  • Suite 1150
  • Toronto, Ontario M5C 2C5
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Griffin Skye Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Griffin Skye‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Griffin Skye Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
ANB Canada 12-Oct-2016 0000000 00 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Griffin Skye’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »