Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,021
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • (Postponed)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels General Information

Description

Operator of a hotel chain in India. The comapny operates a network of contemporary luxury boutique hotels with properties across India, providing corporate and leisure travelers easy access to the commercial and entertainment hubs around town.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Budget Hotels Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 17 Park Street
  • Kolkata, 700016
  • India
+91 033 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a hotel chain in India. The comapny operates a network of contemporary luxury boutique hotels with propertie
Hotels and Resorts
Kolkata, India
2,021 As of 2019
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000

0000 000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000 000 0000000
Toronto, Canada
00000 As of 0000
00000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000 00

orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore e
000000 000 0000000
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Four Seasons Hotels and Resorts Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Hong Kong, Hong Kong 000 000000000000
00000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Ebène CyberCity, Mauritius 000000000000
000 00000 000000 0 Corporation
00000 00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vijay Dewan Managing Director
To view Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Chairperson 000 0000
To view Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels’s complete board members history, request access »

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial