Vivier Mortgages Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vivier Mortgages General Information

Description

Provider of home loan and mortgage services. The company specializes in secured property lending, principally for domestic mortgages and building projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Home Funding (Ireland)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
FD Irish Mortgages
Corporate Office
  • 13 Upper Baggot Street
  • Dublin 4
  • Ireland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivier Mortgages Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivier Mortgages‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivier Mortgages Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivier Mortgages‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivier Mortgages FAQs

  • When was Vivier Mortgages founded?

    Vivier Mortgages was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Vivier Mortgages headquartered?

    Vivier Mortgages is headquartered in Dublin, Ireland.

  • What industry is Vivier Mortgages in?

    Vivier Mortgages’s primary industry is Consumer Finance.

  • Is Vivier Mortgages a private or public company?

    Vivier Mortgages is a Private company.

  • What is Vivier Mortgages’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vivier Mortgages is 000000.

  • Who are Vivier Mortgages’s investors?

    Amanora Park Town and Vivier Home Loans have invested in Vivier Mortgages.

  • When was Vivier Mortgages acquired?

    Vivier Mortgages was acquired on 02-Mar-2016.

  • Who acquired Vivier Mortgages?

    Vivier Mortgages was acquired by FD Irish Mortgages.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »