HP Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1964

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 450

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 5

HP Products General Information

Description

Supplier of janitorial and packaging products and equipment. The company distributes products in eight categories that include janitorial, packaging, safety, laundry, dietary, lighting equipment, food, beverage and textiles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H.P. Chemical Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Corporate Office
  • 4220 Saguaro Trail
  • P.O. Box 68310
  • Indianapolis, IN 46268
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HP Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HP Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HP Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HP Products Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
PCS Industries 26-Jan-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
Ship-Pac 12-Dec-2014 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Renard Paper Company 12-Sep-2011 0000000000 Industrial Chemicals
Johnson Urschel Chemical & Supply 29-Oct-2010 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
Great Lakes Supply and Chemical 08-Jan-2010 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
To view HP Products’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

HP Products FAQs

  • When was HP Products founded?

    HP Products was founded in 1964.

  • Where is HP Products headquartered?

    HP Products is headquartered in Indianapolis, IN.

  • What is the size of HP Products?

    HP Products has 450 total employees.

  • What industry is HP Products in?

    HP Products’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is HP Products a private or public company?

    HP Products is a Private company.

  • What is HP Products’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for HP Products is 000000.

  • When was HP Products acquired?

    HP Products was acquired on 09-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired HP Products?

    HP Products was acquired by Ferguson Enterprises.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »