HRL Eurocargo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 95
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HRL Eurocargo General Information

Description

Provider of storage and logistics services. The company's core business includes distribution and procurement logistics, warehousing and logistics services, which include logistics services such as picking, packing and labeling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hinderer Rapid Logistics GmbH Co. KG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Raben Group
Primary Office
  • Carl-Zeiss-Str. 36
  • 28816 Stuhr
  • Germany
+49 0421 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HRL Eurocargo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HRL Eurocargo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HRL Eurocargo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Holger Siebrands Chief Executive Officer
Olaf Dieckmannshenke Vertriebsleiter and Vertrieb
To view HRL Eurocargo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HRL Eurocargo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial