IIAT Services MGA Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IIAT Services MGA General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services committed to providing diverse market access, customized risk management solutions, vast industry expertise and service excellence. The company's services include casualty, property, transportation, energy production and related insurance service and also provides underwriting and risk management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LevelFirst LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Property and Casualty Insurance
Acquirer
Independent Insurance Agents of Texas
Corporate Office
  • 5501 LBJ Freeway
  • Suite 720
  • Dallas, TX 75240
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IIAT Services MGA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IIAT Services MGA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IIAT Services MGA FAQs

  • When was IIAT Services MGA founded?

    IIAT Services MGA was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the founder of IIAT Services MGA?

    Robin Stough is the founder of IIAT Services MGA.

  • Where is IIAT Services MGA headquartered?

    IIAT Services MGA is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

  • What industry is IIAT Services MGA in?

    IIAT Services MGA’s primary industry is Multi-line Insurance.

  • Is IIAT Services MGA a private or public company?

    IIAT Services MGA is a Private company.

  • What is IIAT Services MGA’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IIAT Services MGA is 000000.

  • When was IIAT Services MGA acquired?

    IIAT Services MGA was acquired on 13-Nov-2014.

  • Who acquired IIAT Services MGA?

    IIAT Services MGA was acquired by Independent Insurance Agents of Texas.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »