Industry Consulting Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Industry Consulting Group General Information

Description

Provider of property tax services. The company provides property tax consulting services including property tax payments, property tax reporting and tax certificates to real estate, oil and gas and property tax industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.icgtax.com
Formerly Known As
ICG Acquisition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 2777 North Stemmons Freeway
  • Suite 940
  • Dallas, TX 75207
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Industry Consulting Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Industry Consulting Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Industry Consulting Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Industry Consulting Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Industry Consulting Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Industry Consulting Group FAQs

  • When was Industry Consulting Group founded?

    Industry Consulting Group was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Industry Consulting Group headquartered?

    Industry Consulting Group is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

  • What is the size of Industry Consulting Group?

    Industry Consulting Group has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Industry Consulting Group in?

    Industry Consulting Group’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C).

  • Is Industry Consulting Group a private or public company?

    Industry Consulting Group is a Private company.

  • What is Industry Consulting Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Industry Consulting Group is 000000.

  • Who are Industry Consulting Group’s investors?

    Brown & Brown has invested in Industry Consulting Group.

  • When was Industry Consulting Group acquired?

    Industry Consulting Group was acquired on 09-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Industry Consulting Group?

    Industry Consulting Group was acquired by Lereta.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »