iNeedMD Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Investments
  • 1

iNeedMD Holdings General Information

Description

iNeedMD Holdings Inc is a United States of America based medical device development company. The company's products include The EKG Glove and Portable ECG devices. Its product development programs focus on easy-to-use systems for collecting a plurality of diagnostic information and transmitting that data to local and remote locations. The EKG Glove provides healthcare workers with a standardized ECG solution that enables to quickly and accurately assess an individual's cardiac health.

Contact Information

Website
www.ineedmd.com
Formerly Known As
Clutterbug Move Management
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 650 First Avenue
  • 3rd Floor
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iNeedMD Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
966.67

iNeedMD Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014 FY 2013 30-Nov-2013
EV 43,051 19,043
Revenue 74 44 1 2
EBITDA (2,722) (4,853) (38,845) (40)
Net Income (2,839) (4,948) (40,312) (40)
Total Assets 253 1,156 1 1
Total Debt 200 200 141
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

iNeedMD Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iNeedMD Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iNeedMD Holdings Patents

iNeedMD Holdings Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20140180111-A1 Remote controlled telemedical ultrasonic diagnostic device Inactive 21-Dec-2012 000000000 00
US-20020016538-A1 Electrode sensor Active 26-May-1998 0000000000 0

iNeedMD Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Loutzenhiser Board Member & President
Govindan Gopinathan MD Founder and Chairman
Robert Riola Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

iNeedMD Holdings Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Govindan Gopinathan MD iNeedMD Holdings Founder and Chairman 000 0000
Jonathan Loutzenhiser iNeedMD Holdings Board Member & President 000 0000
Joseph Asuncion iNeedMD Holdings Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

iNeedMD Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

iNeedMD Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iNeedMD Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iNeedMD Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Clutterbug Move Management 24-Dec-2014 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view iNeedMD Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

iNeedMD Holdings FAQs

  • When was iNeedMD Holdings founded?

    iNeedMD Holdings was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of iNeedMD Holdings?

    Govindan Gopinathan MD is the founder of iNeedMD Holdings.

  • Where is iNeedMD Holdings headquartered?

    iNeedMD Holdings is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of iNeedMD Holdings?

    iNeedMD Holdings has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is iNeedMD Holdings in?

    iNeedMD Holdings’s primary industry is Diagnostic Equipment.

  • Is iNeedMD Holdings a private or public company?

    iNeedMD Holdings is a Public company.

  • What is iNeedMD Holdings’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for iNeedMD Holdings is $73.9K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »