Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

InfoChip

InfoChip
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of software services under the brand name eQuip. The company provides radio-frequency identification (RFID) and inspection services.

Formerly Known As
InfoChip Systems Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Holland 1916
Primary Office
  • 2901 East Heartland Drive
  • Liberty, MO 64068
  • United States

+1 (780) 000-0000

InfoChip Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore InfoChip‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

InfoChip Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mike Stradinger Chief Executive Officer
Chris Gelowitz Chief Technology Officer
Jim Stradinge Vice President, Sales