Lagasca 99 Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lagasca 99 General Information

Description

A 26,203-meter square residential property in Madrid, Salamanca. The plot has four free-standing facades and offers sumptuous amenities and finest facilities with discretion, style, and elegance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inmobiliaria Juan Bravo 3
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Corporate Office
  • Edificio Torre Rioja
  • Calle Rosario Pino, 14-16
  • 28020 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 914 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lagasca 99 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lagasca 99‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lagasca 99 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lagasca 99‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lagasca 99 FAQs

  • When was Lagasca 99 founded?

    Lagasca 99 was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Lagasca 99 headquartered?

    Lagasca 99 is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

  • What industry is Lagasca 99 in?

    Lagasca 99’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Lagasca 99 a private or public company?

    Lagasca 99 is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Lagasca 99?

    The current valuation of Lagasca 99 is 00000.

  • What is Lagasca 99’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lagasca 99 is 000000.

  • Who are Lagasca 99’s investors?

    Eurosazor has invested in Lagasca 99.

  • When was Lagasca 99 acquired?

    Lagasca 99 was acquired on 09-Oct-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »