Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

E. Stewart Jones Hacker Murphy

E. Stewart Jones Hacker Murphy
1898 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Platform LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of legal services. The company specializes in commercial litigation, civil law litigation and family disputes. It provides litigation support with its primary focus on civil law cases.

Formerly Known As
E. Stewart Jones, Hacker Murphy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 28 Second Street
  • The Jones Building
  • Troy, NY 12180
  • United States

E. Stewart Jones Hacker Murphy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore E. Stewart Jones Hacker Murphy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

E. Stewart Jones Hacker Murphy Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0. 0000000 00000 01-Jan-2015 000000 00 000000 Legal Services (B2C)
Hacker Murphy 01-Jan-2015 Merger of Equals Legal Services (B2C)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

E. Stewart Jones Hacker Murphy Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Hacker JD Managing Partner
John Harwick JD Partner
Meghan Keenholts JD Partner
Stewart Jones Jr. Partner
Kimberly Jones Director of Operations