Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan General Information

Description

Operator of car dealership. The company provides new cars, used cars, car maintenance services, brake repair, transmission repair and also sells Nissan parts and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kings Nissan of Cincinnati
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Acquirer
Jeff Wyler Automotive Family
Corporate Office
  • 9819 Kings Auto Mall Road
  • Cincinnati, OH 45249
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chuck Burton General Manager
To view Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan FAQs

  • When was Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan founded?

    Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan headquartered?

    Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan is headquartered in Cincinnati, OH.

  • What industry is Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan in?

    Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan a private or public company?

    Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan is a Private company.

  • What is Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan is 000000.

  • When was Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan acquired?

    Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan was acquired on 15-Apr-2020.

  • Who acquired Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan?

    Jeff Wyler Kings Nissan was acquired by Jeff Wyler Automotive Family.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »