Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati General Information

Description

Operator of a Volkswagen dealership located in Cincinnati, Ohio. The company offers new and pre-owned cars in SUVs, sedans, wagons, compacts and electric along with parts and repair and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northland Volkswagen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Joseph Auto Group
Corporate Office
  • 3813 Montgomery Road
  • Cincinnati, OH 45212
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Marsh President
Tim Marsh Founder & Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati FAQs

  • When was Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati founded?

    Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the founder of Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati?

    Tim Marsh is the founder of Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati.

  • Where is Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati headquartered?

    Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati is headquartered in Cincinnati, OH.

  • What is the size of Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati?

    Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati in?

    Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati a private or public company?

    Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati is a Private company.

  • What is Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati is 000000.

  • When was Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati acquired?

    Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati was acquired on 07-Oct-2014.

  • Who acquired Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati?

    Joseph Volkswagen of Cincinnati was acquired by Joseph Auto Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »