Axis Group Integrated Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Axis Group Integrated Services General Information

Description

Provider of contract cleaning and related ancillary soft support services based in London, United Kingdom. The company offers support services to commercial, industrial, retail and specialist environments, including contract cleaning services, janitorial supplies, grounds maintenance, security, and pest control.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LPM Dependable
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 361-373 City Road
  • London EC1V 1LR
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axis Group Integrated Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axis Group Integrated Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axis Group Integrated Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Axis Group Integrated Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axis Group Integrated Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axis Group Integrated Services FAQs

  • When was Axis Group Integrated Services founded?

    Axis Group Integrated Services was founded in 1994.

  • Where is Axis Group Integrated Services headquartered?

    Axis Group Integrated Services is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Axis Group Integrated Services?

    Axis Group Integrated Services has 4,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Axis Group Integrated Services in?

    Axis Group Integrated Services’s primary industry is Other Services (B2C Non-Financial).

  • Is Axis Group Integrated Services a private or public company?

    Axis Group Integrated Services is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Axis Group Integrated Services?

    The current valuation of Axis Group Integrated Services is 000.00.

  • What is Axis Group Integrated Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Axis Group Integrated Services is 000000.

  • Who are Axis Group Integrated Services’s investors?

    Sovereign Capital Partners and Sovereign Investment have invested in Axis Group Integrated Services.

  • When was Axis Group Integrated Services acquired?

    Axis Group Integrated Services was acquired on 04-Feb-2021.

  • Who acquired Axis Group Integrated Services?

    Axis Group Integrated Services was acquired by Bidvest Noonan.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »