Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Attercopia Leeds

Attercopia Leeds
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of online advertising and marketing services. The company develops online and marketing strategies that helps brand and website development, e-commerce, email, search, social and mobile development services.

Formerly Known As
Cloudspotting Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Media
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor, Aquis House
  • Greek Street
  • Leeds LS1 5RU
  • England, United Kingdom

Attercopia Leeds Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Attercopia Leeds‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Attercopia Leeds Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jon Swales Founder & Managing Director
Will Hellewell Manager, Sales & Marketing
Steve Harvey-Franklin Managing Director