Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 7,583

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company operates 12 medical clinics in Borna and Zwenkau having a total of 489-beds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kliniken Leipziger Land GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Rudolf-Virchow-Straße 2
  • 04552 Borna
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land FAQs

  • When was Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land founded?

    Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land headquartered?

    Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land is headquartered in Borna, Germany.

  • What is the size of Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land?

    Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land has 7,583 total employees.

  • What industry is Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land in?

    Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land a private or public company?

    Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land is a Private company.

  • What is Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land is 000000.

  • Who are Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land’s investors?

    HCM SE has invested in Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land.

  • When was Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land acquired?

    Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land was acquired on 08-Oct-2014.

  • Who acquired Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land?

    Sana Kliniken Leipziger Land was acquired by Sana Kliniken.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »