PF Flexibles Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PF Flexibles General Information

Description

Manufacturer of packaging products. The company manufactures pre-formed pouches for military applications, food products and medical devices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pouch Converting Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Glenroy
Corporate Office
  • 1480 Independence Avenue
  • Hartford, WI 53027
  • United States
+1 (262) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PF Flexibles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PF Flexibles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PF Flexibles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PF Flexibles Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PF Flexibles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PF Flexibles FAQs

  • When was PF Flexibles founded?

    PF Flexibles was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of PF Flexibles?

    David Dytchkowskyj is the founder of PF Flexibles.

  • Where is PF Flexibles headquartered?

    PF Flexibles is headquartered in Hartford, WI.

  • What is the size of PF Flexibles?

    PF Flexibles has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is PF Flexibles in?

    PF Flexibles’s primary industry is Other Containers and Packaging.

  • Is PF Flexibles a private or public company?

    PF Flexibles is a Private company.

  • What is PF Flexibles’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PF Flexibles is 000000.

  • Who are PF Flexibles’s investors?

    PolyFirst Packaging has invested in PF Flexibles.

  • When was PF Flexibles acquired?

    PF Flexibles was acquired on 27-Jan-2015.

  • Who acquired PF Flexibles?

    PF Flexibles was acquired by Glenroy.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »