SGS Labtox Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SGS Labtox General Information

Description

Operator of a testing laboratory intended to test mineral quality. The company engages in the testing and quality standard ascertainment of asbestos, formaldehyde and sealing products.

Contact Information

Website
www.labtox.ch
Formerly Known As
LabTox SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Ringstrasse 3
  • 2560 Nidau
  • Switzerland
+41 032 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SGS Labtox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SGS Labtox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SGS Labtox Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SGS Labtox FAQs

  • When was SGS Labtox founded?

    SGS Labtox was founded in 2006.

  • Where is SGS Labtox headquartered?

    SGS Labtox is headquartered in Nidau, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of SGS Labtox?

    SGS Labtox has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is SGS Labtox in?

    SGS Labtox’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is SGS Labtox a private or public company?

    SGS Labtox is a Private company.

  • What is SGS Labtox’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SGS Labtox is 000000.

  • When was SGS Labtox acquired?

    SGS Labtox was acquired on 11-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired SGS Labtox?

    SGS Labtox was acquired by SGS.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »