Langholz Wilson Ellis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Langholz Wilson Ellis General Information

Description

Provider of real estate broking services. The company offers commercial real estate brokerage services in retail, office, industrial and investment disciplines.

Contact Information

Website
www.lwere.com
Formerly Known As
Langholz Wilson & Associates Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 606 Liberty Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15222
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Langholz Wilson Ellis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Langholz Wilson Ellis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Langholz Wilson Ellis Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of real estate broking services. The company offers commercial real estate brokerage services in retail, office
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Pittsburgh, PA
16 As of 2015
000000&0

00000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
0000 000000 00000000
Orlando, FL
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

00000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
000000000000 000 000
Glen Allen, VA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Langholz Wilson Ellis Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
First Capital Property Group, Inc., AMO Corporation Orlando, FL 00 000000000 -
Jones Corporations Corporation Glen Allen, VA
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Langholz Wilson Ellis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Langholz Wilson Ellis FAQs

  • When was Langholz Wilson Ellis founded?

    Langholz Wilson Ellis was founded in 1990.

  • Where is Langholz Wilson Ellis headquartered?

    Langholz Wilson Ellis is headquartered in Pittsburgh, PA.

  • What is the size of Langholz Wilson Ellis?

    Langholz Wilson Ellis has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Langholz Wilson Ellis in?

    Langholz Wilson Ellis’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Langholz Wilson Ellis a private or public company?

    Langholz Wilson Ellis is a Private company.

  • What is Langholz Wilson Ellis’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Langholz Wilson Ellis is 000000.

  • Who are Langholz Wilson Ellis’s competitors?

    First Capital Property Group, Inc., AMO and Jones Corporations are competitors of Langholz Wilson Ellis.

  • When was Langholz Wilson Ellis acquired?

    Langholz Wilson Ellis was acquired on 19-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Langholz Wilson Ellis?

    Langholz Wilson Ellis was acquired by Howard Hanna Real Estate Services.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »