Megalo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Megalo General Information

Description

Provider of management consulting services. The company engages in providing digital communication services for advertisements, sales promotion and public relations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Megalo (S)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 10 place du Général Catroux
  • 75017 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Megalo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Megalo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Megalo Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Labadie Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Megalo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Megalo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Megalo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Megalo FAQs

  • When was Megalo founded?

    Megalo was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Megalo?

    Jerome Favre-Felix and Lionel Curt are the founders of Megalo.

  • Where is Megalo headquartered?

    Megalo is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Megalo?

    Megalo has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is Megalo in?

    Megalo’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Megalo a private or public company?

    Megalo is a Private company.

  • What is Megalo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Megalo is 00000.

  • Who are Megalo’s investors?

    CRM Company Group has invested in Megalo.

  • When was Megalo acquired?

    Megalo was acquired on 11-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Megalo?

    Megalo was acquired by Makheia Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »