Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

B Cool Controls

1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of technology consultancy services. The company is engaged in providing software services for monitoring systems in the ship's engine rooms.

Formerly Known As
MeMac
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
B Cool
Primary Office
  • Lyshøjen 12
  • 8520 Lystrup
  • Denmark

B Cool Controls Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore B Cool Controls‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

B Cool Controls Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Winther Managing Director