GetStocks Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

GetStocks General Information

Description

Operator of a stock investment management platform intended to make stock trading accessible to all. The company's platform offers a modern-day brokerage application that helps investors to trade, follow and copy other traders trade for trade, enabling successful traders and market gurus to charge for access to their investment activity, financial knowledge and money management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stox
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Financial Software
Corporate Office
  • 25 Kolonakiou Avenue, Block A, Office 201
  • Zavos Kolonakiou Center, Ayios Athanasios
  • Limassol, 4103
  • Cyprus
+357 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GetStocks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Mar-2018 000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-May-2015 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view GetStocks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GetStocks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GetStocks FAQs

  • When was GetStocks founded?

    GetStocks was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of GetStocks?

    Roy Shaham and Or Arbel are the founders of GetStocks.

  • Where is GetStocks headquartered?

    GetStocks is headquartered in Limassol, Cyprus.

  • What is the size of GetStocks?

    GetStocks has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is GetStocks in?

    GetStocks’s primary industry is Brokerage.

  • Is GetStocks a private or public company?

    GetStocks is a Private company.

  • What is GetStocks’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GetStocks is 00000.

  • How much funding has GetStocks raised over time?

    GetStocks has raised $8M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »