Topaz Finance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Topaz Finance General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage finance services. The company offers mortgage loans and mortgage loan processing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zestbay Plc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Corporate Office
  • 10 Upper Bank Street
  • London E14 5JJ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Topaz Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Topaz Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Topaz Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Topaz Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Topaz Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Topaz Finance FAQs

  • When was Topaz Finance founded?

    Topaz Finance was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Topaz Finance?

    Rizwan Hussain is the founder of Topaz Finance.

  • Where is Topaz Finance headquartered?

    Topaz Finance is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Topaz Finance?

    Topaz Finance has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is Topaz Finance in?

    Topaz Finance’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Topaz Finance a private or public company?

    Topaz Finance is a Private company.

  • What is Topaz Finance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Topaz Finance is 000000.

  • Who are Topaz Finance’s investors?

    NatWest Group has invested in Topaz Finance.

  • When was Topaz Finance acquired?

    Topaz Finance was acquired on 02-Apr-2015.

  • Who acquired Topaz Finance?

    Topaz Finance was acquired by Homeloan Management.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »