Macif Portugal - Companhia de Seguros Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Macif Portugal - Companhia de Seguros General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company is engaged in providing property, business, health and life insurance services across Portugal.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Companhia de Seguros Sagres
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
AAA SGPS
Primary Office
  • Av. Casal Ribeiro nº 14
  • Lisbon, 1000-092
  • Portugal
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Macif Portugal - Companhia de Seguros Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Macif Portugal - Companhia de Seguros‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Macif Portugal - Companhia de Seguros Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antonio Duro Director de Sistemas de Informação e Organização
José Paulo de Castro Trigo Administrador Delegado
Diamantino Pereira Marques Presidente do Conselho de Administração
To view Macif Portugal - Companhia de Seguros’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Macif Portugal - Companhia de Seguros Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Macif Portugal - Companhia de Seguros Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Macif Portugal - Companhia de Seguros‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial