Savills Aguirre Newman Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1854

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

Savills Aguirre Newman General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services intended to serve both local and global real estate sectors. The company's tailor-made solutions for commercial spaces, logistics areas and new house integration of services include agency, investment, corporate finance, strategic consultancy, appraisals and valuations, architecture, management and asset management, thereby helping clients in making informed real estate decisions concerning their projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aguirre Newman S.A., Aguirre Newman (Spain), AguirreNewman, Aguirre-Newman, Aguirre Newman, Savills AN
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • Paseo de la Castellana 81
  • 28046 Madrid
  • Spain

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Savills Aguirre Newman Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Savills Aguirre Newman‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Savills Aguirre Newman Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pablo Romaní Consultant, Strategy
You’re viewing 1 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Savills Aguirre Newman Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Savills Aguirre Newman Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Zityhub 03-Mar-2023 00000 0000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software
Knight Frank (Property Management Division in Spain) 01-Jul-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Zityhub 29-Jun-2021 Seed Round 00000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Savills Aguirre Newman’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Savills Aguirre Newman Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Zaphir Asset Management Asset Manager Madrid, Spain 0000
To view Savills Aguirre Newman’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Savills Aguirre Newman FAQs

  • When was Savills Aguirre Newman founded?

    Savills Aguirre Newman was founded in 1854.

  • Who is the founder of Savills Aguirre Newman?

    Stephen Newman and Santiago Aguirre are the founders of Savills Aguirre Newman.

  • Where is Savills Aguirre Newman headquartered?

    Savills Aguirre Newman is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.

  • What is the size of Savills Aguirre Newman?

    Savills Aguirre Newman has 400 total employees.

  • What industry is Savills Aguirre Newman in?

    Savills Aguirre Newman’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Savills Aguirre Newman a private or public company?

    Savills Aguirre Newman is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Savills Aguirre Newman?

    The current valuation of Savills Aguirre Newman is 000.00.

  • What is Savills Aguirre Newman’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Savills Aguirre Newman is 000000.

  • When was Savills Aguirre Newman acquired?

    Savills Aguirre Newman was acquired on 29-Dec-2017.

  • Who acquired Savills Aguirre Newman?

    Savills Aguirre Newman was acquired by Savills (Real Estate Company).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »