Iskra ISD Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1941

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Iskra ISD General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of constituent parts and components for the automotive and electronic industry as well as for household appliances. The company specializes in ALU die casting and machining, CNC turning, surface treatment, injection molding of plastics and assembling, providing complete engineering and manufacturing services to customers through the collaboration of knowledge, expertise and technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luftfahrgeratewarke
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Aluminum Mining
Corporate Office
  • Savska loka 4
  • Kranj, 4000
  • Slovenia
+386 (04) 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Iskra ISD Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iskra ISD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Iskra ISD Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Igor Hafnar General Manager & Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Iskra ISD Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Iskra ISD Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iskra ISD‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Iskra ISD Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Iskra PRO Kranj 01-Nov-2020 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view Iskra ISD’s complete investments history, request access »

Iskra ISD Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Iskra PRO Kranj Machinery (B2B) Kranj, Slovenia 0000
To view Iskra ISD’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Iskra ISD FAQs

  • When was Iskra ISD founded?

    Iskra ISD was founded in 1941.

  • Where is Iskra ISD headquartered?

    Iskra ISD is headquartered in Kranj, Slovenia.

  • What is the size of Iskra ISD?

    Iskra ISD has 500 total employees.

  • What industry is Iskra ISD in?

    Iskra ISD’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Iskra ISD a private or public company?

    Iskra ISD is a Private company.

  • What is Iskra ISD’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Iskra ISD is 00000.

  • Who are Iskra ISD’s investors?

    KJK Capital has invested in Iskra ISD.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »