Centerstone of Florida Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Centerstone of Florida General Information

Description

Provider of mental health and addiction services. The company provides child welfare services, rape crisis program, outreach and education services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Manatee Glens
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Centerstone
Primary Office
  • 391 6th Avenue West
  • Bradenton, FL 34205
  • United States
+1 (941) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centerstone of Florida Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centerstone of Florida‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centerstone of Florida Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean Gingras Chief Financial Officer
Deborah Kostroun Chief Operating Officer
Heidi Blair Chief Administrative Officer
Melissa Skinner Chief Clinical Officer
To view Centerstone of Florida’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Centerstone of Florida Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial