Marder, Roberson & DeFelice Law Offices Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Marder, Roberson & DeFelice Law Offices General Information

Description

Provider of legal services based in Vernon, Connecticut. The company's service offerings include litigation, bankruptcy, estate planning, family law, business law, criminal law and commercial and residential real estate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marder & DeFelice Law Offices, David Marder & Associates, LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Parent Company
The Law Office of Dale C Roberson
Corporate Office
  • 76 South Frontage Road
  • Vernon, CT 06066
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marder, Roberson & DeFelice Law Offices Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marder, Roberson & DeFelice Law Offices‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marder, Roberson & DeFelice Law Offices Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dale Roberson JD Attorney & Partner
Joel DeFelice JD Partner and Attorney
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Marder, Roberson & DeFelice Law Offices Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »