Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center General Information

Description

Provider of mammography, breast ultrasound and bone density services in the United States. The company's services include mammogram, diagnostic mammogram, digital mammography, breast-specific gamma imaging, ultrasound, stereotactic core biopsy, fine-needle aspiration, needle localization, cyst aspiration, ductogram, and physical breast examination.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bertrand Breast Center, Bertrand Diagnostic Imaging and Breast Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 1126 North Church Street
  • Suite 103
  • Greensboro, NC 27401
  • United States
+1 (336) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Margaret Bertrand Founder
To view Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center FAQs

  • When was Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center founded?

    Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center was founded in 1983.

  • Who is the founder of Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center?

    Margaret Bertrand is the founder of Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center.

  • Where is Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center headquartered?

    Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center is headquartered in Greensboro, NC.

  • What industry is Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center in?

    Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center’s primary industry is Diagnostic Equipment.

  • Is Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center a private or public company?

    Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center is a Private company.

  • What is Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center is 000000.

  • When was Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center acquired?

    Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center was acquired on 25-Jun-2007.

  • Who acquired Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center?

    Bertrand Breast and Osteoporosis Center was acquired by Solis Mammography.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »