Miller Home Furnishings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Miller Home Furnishings General Information

Description

Retailer of home furnishings. The company operates as a retailer of home furnishings such as carpets, bedding and furniture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Miller Furniture
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1100 North Cass Street
  • Wabash, IN 46992
  • United States
+1 (260) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Miller Home Furnishings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miller Home Furnishings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Miller Home Furnishings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Beaton Manager
To view Miller Home Furnishings’s complete executive team members history, request access »