Steirerpack Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Steirerpack General Information

Description

Manufacturer of corrugated paperboard. The company provides production resource for corrugated packaging. It focuses on transport packaging, fruit and vegetable trays and heavy duty packaging.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mondi Möderbrugg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Corporate Office
  • Hauptstrasse 21
  • Sankt Oswald-Möderbrugg, 8763
  • Austria
+43 03571 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Steirerpack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steirerpack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Steirerpack Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mag. Wolfgang Habenberger Owner & Managing Director
To view Steirerpack’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Steirerpack Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steirerpack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Steirerpack FAQs

  • When was Steirerpack founded?

    Steirerpack was founded in 1975.

  • Where is Steirerpack headquartered?

    Steirerpack is headquartered in Sankt Oswald-Möderbrugg, Austria.

  • What industry is Steirerpack in?

    Steirerpack’s primary industry is Paper Containers and Packaging.

  • Is Steirerpack a private or public company?

    Steirerpack is a Private company.

  • What is Steirerpack’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Steirerpack is 000000.

  • Who are Steirerpack’s investors?

    Mondi has invested in Steirerpack.

  • When was Steirerpack acquired?

    Steirerpack was acquired on 02-Oct-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »