My-Lin Fabricating Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

My-Lin Fabricating General Information

Description

Provider of metal fabricating services. The company is engaged in providing metal fabricating services such as laser and water jet cutting, metal stamping, complete sheet metal fabrication and CNC turret press punching.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
My-Lin Mfg. Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Franklin Automation
Primary Office
  • 820 North Russell Avenue
  • Aurora, IL 60506
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

My-Lin Fabricating Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore My-Lin Fabricating‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

My-Lin Fabricating Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Kigyos President
To view My-Lin Fabricating’s complete executive team members history, request access »