Naranga Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Naranga General Information

Description

Developer of franchise operations management software designed to successfully manage and scale a multi-location franchise business. The company's software offers lead management, operations management, field audits, an online training platform, support center and chargeback management, thereby allowing franchise chains to take control of their brand with simple, flexible tools to drive sales and improve operational efficiency.

Contact Information

Website
www.naranga.com
Formerly Known As
eMaximation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Corporate Office
  • 980 Hammond Drive
  • Suite 900-A
  • Atlanta, GA 30328
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Naranga Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naranga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Naranga Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of franchise operations management software designed to successfully manage and scale a multi-location franchi
Business/Productivity Software
Atlanta, GA
51 As of 2015
000000&0

000000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00000000000000000000
Redwood City, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua
00000000000000000000
Kansas City, MO
000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Naranga Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Satmetrix Systems Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Service Management Group Private Equity-Backed Kansas City, MO 000 00000000000
InMoment Private Equity-Backed South Jordan, UT 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
NICE (Business/Productivity Software) Corporation Ra'anana, Israel 0000 00000000
Salsify Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view Naranga’s complete competitors history, request access »

Naranga Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tariq Farid Owner & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Naranga Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Naranga FAQs

  • When was Naranga founded?

    Naranga was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the CEO of Naranga?

    Tariq Farid is the CEO of Naranga.

  • Where is Naranga headquartered?

    Naranga is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What is the size of Naranga?

    Naranga has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Naranga in?

    Naranga’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Naranga a private or public company?

    Naranga is a Private company.

  • What is Naranga’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Naranga is 00000.

  • Who are Naranga’s competitors?

    Satmetrix Systems, Service Management Group, InMoment, NICE (Business/Productivity Software), and Salsify are some of the 6 competitors of Naranga.

  • When was Naranga acquired?

    Naranga was acquired on 09-Dec-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »