Agatos Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AGA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.12
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Agatos General Information

Description

Agatos SpA is engaged in the acquisition of ownership interests in companies or enterprises operating in the renewable energy field and in the production of energy. The company also provides asset management and operational and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Website
www.agatos.it
Formerly Known As
TE Wind
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • 111, Avenue de la Faiencerie
  • Luxembourg, 1511
  • Luxembourg
+352 27 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agatos Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.12 $1.09 $0.84 - $1.79 $10.4M 9.3M 65.4K -$0.34

Agatos Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 29,992 29,637 27,917 43,610
Revenue 4,227 6,408 8,885 7,978
EBITDA (2,353) (1,416) (1,766) (1,006)
Net Income (3,167) (2,634) (3,580) (2,724)
Total Assets 39,195 40,270 45,331 45,707
Total Debt 17,959 17,648 19,596 19,614
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Agatos Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agatos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agatos Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cyrus Mongillo Chief Executive Officer
To view Agatos’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Agatos Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agatos Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agatos‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agatos Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (00000) 30-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 Energy Production 00000 00000000
To view Agatos’s complete acquisitions history, request access »