NPO Sistemi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 260
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NPO Sistemi General Information

Description

Provider of information technology consulting services. The company provides cloud services, technology & integration and software services. It also distributes information technology hardware products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Npo Sistemi S.p.A.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • SS 11 Padana Superiore 28
  • Cernusco s / Naviglio
  • 20063 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NPO Sistemi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NPO Sistemi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NPO Sistemi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology consulting services. The company provides cloud services, technology & integration an
Other Hardware
Milan, Italy
260 As of 2014
000000&0

000000

onsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Blue Bell, PA
00000 As of 0000
00000000

00000 00

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Leatherhead, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NPO Sistemi Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Unisys Corporation Blue Bell, PA 00000 00000000
00000 0000000000 0 Corporation Leatherhead, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tokyo, Japan 0000
00000 0000000 Corporation San Jose, CA 00000 00.00 000000 - 000 00.00
000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

NPO Sistemi Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raffaele Lorusso Business Development Manager
Stefano Lombardi Marketing Manager
Roberto Mantovani Project Manager
To view NPO Sistemi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NPO Sistemi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial