Century Underwriting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Century Underwriting General Information

Description

Provider of underwriting services. The company focuses on adding value to the underwriting process in an automated and commoditised commercial insurance market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RUP Commercial Risks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 46 New Broad Street
  • London EC2M 1JH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Century Underwriting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Century Underwriting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Century Underwriting Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guy Fraser Managing Director and Owner
John Levett General Operations Manager
Ian White Underwriting Manager
To view Century Underwriting’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Century Underwriting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial