PageOne Communications Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

PageOne Communications General Information

Description

Operator of a telecommunication company intended to serve public and private sectors. The company offers critical alerting, location-based messaging and a comprehensive suite of desktop messaging services, enabling clients to communicate more effectively with their workforce and clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seckloe 134
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • 12th Floor GW1, Great West House
  • Great West Road, Middlesex
  • Brentford TW8 9DF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PageOne Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PageOne Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PageOne Communications Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Jones Chief Executive Officer
Sarah Medcalf Commercial Director
Nigel Gray Director, Sales
To view PageOne Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PageOne Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PageOne Communications Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PageOne Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »