Pelichet-Posse Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pelichet-Posse General Information

Description

Provider of wall painting and plastering services. The company provides plaster works, renovation, painting and wallpaper services in Switzerland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pelichet & Tachet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Rue du Vieux-Marché 9
  • 1260 Nyon
  • Switzerland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pelichet-Posse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pelichet-Posse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pelichet-Posse FAQs

  • When was Pelichet-Posse founded?

    Pelichet-Posse was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Pelichet-Posse?

    Roger Pelichet is the founder of Pelichet-Posse.

  • Where is Pelichet-Posse headquartered?

    Pelichet-Posse is headquartered in Nyon, Switzerland.

  • What industry is Pelichet-Posse in?

    Pelichet-Posse’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Pelichet-Posse a private or public company?

    Pelichet-Posse is a Private company.

  • What is Pelichet-Posse’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pelichet-Posse is 000000.

  • When was Pelichet-Posse acquired?

    Pelichet-Posse was acquired on 17-Oct-2014.

  • Who acquired Pelichet-Posse?

    Pelichet-Posse was acquired by Posse Peinture.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »