ProAccura Overview

  • Founded
  • 1897
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ProAccura General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services and consulting services. The company also provides managed information technology fixed cost services, cloud services and data center services to the healthcare and financial industries among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Group Data Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 503 Mainstream Drive
  • Nashville, TN 37228
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProAccura Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProAccura‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ProAccura Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Curtis Co-Founder, Chief Information Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Benjamin Fortenberry Senior Security Engineer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ProAccura Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial