Green Standard Resources Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Green Standard Resources General Information

Description

The company is currently operating in Stealth mode.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Standard Renewables
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Commercial Services
Other Consumer Durables
Corporate Office
  • 1699 East Woodfield Road
  • Suite 565
  • Schaumburg, IL 60173
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green Standard Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Nov-2022 00.000 Completed Stealth
1. Seed Round 29-Jan-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Stealth
To view Green Standard Resources’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Green Standard Resources FAQs

  • When was Green Standard Resources founded?

    Green Standard Resources was founded in 2013.

  • Where is Green Standard Resources headquartered?

    Green Standard Resources is headquartered in Schaumburg, IL.

  • What industry is Green Standard Resources in?

    Green Standard Resources’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Green Standard Resources a private or public company?

    Green Standard Resources is a Private company.

  • What is Green Standard Resources’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Green Standard Resources is 000000.

  • How much funding has Green Standard Resources raised over time?

    Green Standard Resources has raised $5.08M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »