Inetec Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Inetec General Information

Description

Provider of waste management services. The company offer a range of on-site waste management services to food manufacturers relating to food and non-recyclable packaging waste.

Contact Information

Website
inetec.co.uk
Formerly Known As
International Technology Traders
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Unit 17 Village Farm Road
  • Village Farm Industrial Estate,
  • Bridgend CF33 6BL
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01656 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inetec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 23-Jan-2013 000.00 Completed Out of Business
5. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2009 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 25-Jun-2007 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 13-Apr-2006 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Feb-2005 $2.97M $2.97M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2000 Completed Startup
To view Inetec’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Inetec Patents

Inetec Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2450072-A Apparatus and method for removing water from organic waste material by using heat and abrasive forces Inactive 10-Jan-2007 0000000000 0
GB-0700451-D0 Improved organic waste disposal Inactive 10-Jan-2007 0000000000
GB-2403718-A Organic waste disposal Active 01-Jul-2003 0000000000 0
GB-2403471-B Organic waste disposal Inactive 01-Jul-2003 00000000 0
GB-2403471-A Organic waste disposal Active 01-Jul-2003 F26B1/00 0
To view Inetec’s complete patent history, request access »

Inetec Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Nicholas Founder & Managing Director
To view Inetec’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Inetec FAQs

  • When was Inetec founded?

    Inetec was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Inetec?

    Philip Nicholas is the founder of Inetec.

  • Where is Inetec headquartered?

    Inetec is headquartered in Bridgend, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Inetec in?

    Inetec’s primary industry is Environmental Services (B2B).

  • Is Inetec a private or public company?

    Inetec is a Private company.

  • What is Inetec’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Inetec is 00000.

  • How much funding has Inetec raised over time?

    Inetec has raised $12.5M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »