Quest Commercial Capital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Quest Commercial Capital General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage banking services. The company offers long-term financing for industrial, office, multifamily and retail projects. It also offers permanent financing, adjustable rate financing, equity placement, acquisition financing and forward commitments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Q10 Triad Capital Advisors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Corporate Office
  • 4625 Red Bank Road
  • Suite 101
  • Cincinnati, OH 45227
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quest Commercial Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quest Commercial Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quest Commercial Capital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amber Minch Office Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quest Commercial Capital FAQs

  • When was Quest Commercial Capital founded?

    Quest Commercial Capital was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Quest Commercial Capital?

    Susan Branscome is the founder of Quest Commercial Capital.

  • Where is Quest Commercial Capital headquartered?

    Quest Commercial Capital is headquartered in Cincinnati, OH.

  • What industry is Quest Commercial Capital in?

    Quest Commercial Capital’s primary industry is Thrifts and Mortgage Finance.

  • Is Quest Commercial Capital a private or public company?

    Quest Commercial Capital is a Private company.

  • What is Quest Commercial Capital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Quest Commercial Capital is 000000.

  • When was Quest Commercial Capital acquired?

    Quest Commercial Capital was acquired on 08-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Quest Commercial Capital?

    Quest Commercial Capital was acquired by NorthMarq Capital.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »