TLD3 Entertainment Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • TLDE
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

TLD3 Entertainment Group General Information

Description

TLD3 Entertainment Group Inc is engaged in developing, acquiring and marketing of music streaming and digital media platform technologies and devices for the wireless audio and music streaming markets. The company products include StreamBeatz; and INPULZE.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ovation Music & Studios
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 8194 Glades Road
  • Boca Raton, FL 33434
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TLD3 Entertainment Group Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.09 $0.01 - $8.99 5.73K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TLD3 Entertainment Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerald Baugh President
Mike Manochhio Chief Financial Officer
To view TLD3 Entertainment Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TLD3 Entertainment Group Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00 0 000 0000 07-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
0000000 000000 000 27-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000 0000 000000 08-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
Perfect Web Technologies 08-Oct-2014 Merger/Acquisition Other IT Services
To view TLD3 Entertainment Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »