ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 750

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polytetrafluoroethylene seal and engineering parts catering to automotive, chemical and process technology, energy, food, pharma, mechanical engineering, medical, life science, aerospace and optics industry. The company provides assemblies, elroseal radial wellendichtring, piston and rod seal, piston and guide rings, bearings, bellows, the membrane, hoses, shrink tubing & roller covers and semi-finished products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elring Kunststoff-Technik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 1265
  • Etzelstraße 10
  • 74302 Bietigheim-Bissingen
  • Germany
+49 07142 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik Patents

ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102022132295-A1 Check valve and manufacturing process Pending 06-Dec-2022 0
DE-102022132355-A1 Check valve Pending 06-Dec-2022 0
DE-102022125823-A1 Discharge element, discharge device and sealing arrangement Pending 06-Oct-2022 00000000000 0
DE-102022125825-A1 Composite element Pending 06-Oct-2022 00000000000 0
DE-102022121064-A1 Method and casting tool for producing a sealing element Pending 19-Aug-2022 B29C45/56 0
To view ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik’s complete patent history, request access »

ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Sommer Managing Director
Raik Lüder Managing Director
Stefan Wolf JD Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 00 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik’s complete board members history, request access »

ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Polytetra 21-Oct-2014 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Polytetra Industrial Supplies and Parts Monchengladbach, Germany 0000
To view ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik FAQs

  • When was ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik founded?

    ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik was founded in 1996.

  • Where is ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik headquartered?

    ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik is headquartered in Bietigheim-Bissingen, Germany.

  • What is the size of ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik?

    ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik has 750 total employees.

  • What industry is ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik in?

    ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik’s primary industry is Plastic Containers and Packaging.

  • Is ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik a private or public company?

    ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik?

    The current valuation of ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik is 00000.

  • What is ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik is 000000.

  • When was ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik acquired?

    ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik was acquired on 01-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik?

    ElringKlinger Kunststofftechnik was acquired by ElringKlinger.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »