Pomuni France Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1957

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 95

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Pomuni France General Information

Description

Supplier of fresh and frozen potato products in Belgium.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ammeux
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1, Rue André Ammeux
  • 59470 Esquelbecq
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pomuni France Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pomuni France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pomuni France Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jozef Muyshondt Chief Executive Officer
To view Pomuni France’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Pomuni France Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pomuni France Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pomuni France‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pomuni France FAQs

  • When was Pomuni France founded?

    Pomuni France was founded in 1957.

  • Who is the CEO of Pomuni France?

    Jozef Muyshondt is the CEO of Pomuni France.

  • Where is Pomuni France headquartered?

    Pomuni France is headquartered in Esquelbecq, France.

  • What is the size of Pomuni France?

    Pomuni France has 95 total employees.

  • What industry is Pomuni France in?

    Pomuni France’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Pomuni France a private or public company?

    Pomuni France is a Private company.

  • What is Pomuni France’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pomuni France is 000000.

  • Who are Pomuni France’s investors?

    Pomuni has invested in Pomuni France.

  • When was Pomuni France acquired?

    Pomuni France was acquired on 10-Apr-2017.

  • Who acquired Pomuni France?

    Pomuni France was acquired by Pom'Alliance.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »