Synergy Health AST Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Synergy Health AST General Information

Description

Provider of electron beam sterilization services to the medical device, pharmaceutical, and tissue banking industries. The company provides contract sterilization services for disposable medical devices including syringes, petri-dishes, intravenous delivery kits and other plastic items used by the medical industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BeamOne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9020 Activity Road
  • Suite D
  • San Diego, CA 92126
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synergy Health AST Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synergy Health AST‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synergy Health AST Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Valentyn Director, Operations
Tom Stephan Vice President, Business Development
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Synergy Health AST Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Synergy Health AST Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synergy Health AST‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synergy Health AST Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 0000000 07-Feb-2005 0000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 000 0000000
To view Synergy Health AST’s complete investments history, request access »