Amix TPV Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Amix TPV General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company provides online support service for store remodeling, integration and deployment of industrial services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MASSELIN-TPV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Av Joseph Cugnot
  • ZI The Cadestaux
  • Rognac
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amix TPV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amix TPV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amix TPV Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amix TPV FAQs

  • When was Amix TPV founded?

    Amix TPV was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Amix TPV headquartered?

    Amix TPV is headquartered in Rognac, France.

  • What is the size of Amix TPV?

    Amix TPV has 48 total employees.

  • What industry is Amix TPV in?

    Amix TPV’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Amix TPV a private or public company?

    Amix TPV is a Private company.

  • What is Amix TPV’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Amix TPV is 00000.

  • When was Amix TPV acquired?

    Amix TPV was acquired on 01-Jan-2000.

  • Who acquired Amix TPV?

    Amix TPV was acquired by Mojovida.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »